Our Team

Meet the YMCA's staff across all branches and departments. We're always here to connect with our members and community.

Our Team

YMCA of Greater Louisville Membership Branch Staff

Looking for a specific leadership staff member to help you? Then you've come to the right place. Check out our membership branch staff directory below.

Looking for other program staff? Use the links below to skip to other program-specific staff.

YMCA of Greater Louisville Membership Branch Staff

Select a Branch

Select a Branch

Chestnut Street Family YMCA Staff

Chestnut Street Staff

Freddie Brown, Vice President of Diversity, Inclusion, Global Perspective & District Executive Director
[email protected]
502-657-6978

Colita Moore, Assistant Program Director: CDC and Before and After Care
[email protected]
502-587-2110

Denisha Long, Sr. Director of Childcare
[email protected]
502-587-5523

DeVonne Sorel, Sr. Director of Youth Development
[email protected]
502-587-2118

Leah Mullaney, Sr. Director of Social Responsibility and Healthy Living
[email protected]
502-587-2102

Kevin Wigginton, Sr. Director of New American Welcome Center
[email protected]
502-242-2991

Renee Maxwell, Assistant Director of Membership and Healthy Living
[email protected]
502-398-2004

Kelley Luckett, Sr. Director of Community Integrated Health
[email protected]
502-398-2000

Richie Cannon, Regional Facilities Director
[email protected]
502-882-6686

Child Care Site Information:

Chestnut Street
502-314-8549
Denisha Long

 

Clark County Family YMCA Staff

Clark County Staff

Molly Prichard, Executive Director
[email protected]
812-206-8093

Marylynn Allen, Sr. Aquatics Director
[email protected]
812-206-4893

Julie Latimer, Assistant Healthy Living Director
[email protected]
502-242-2891

Russ Schuman, Regional Facilities Director
[email protected]
502-242-2892

School-Age Child Care Staff:

Vera McGhee, Program Director
[email protected]
812.206.4897

Amy Wade, Payments Coordinator
[email protected]
812.725.5624

Downtown Family YMCA Staff

Downtown YMCA Staff

Renee Maxwell, Membership Director
[email protected]
502-587-2353

Xavier Payne, Healthy Living Director
[email protected]
502-587-2119

Kathy Mieczkowski, Group Fitness Coordinator
[email protected]
502-242-3330

Robbie Evans, [email protected] Director Norton Healthcare
[email protected]

Patrick Sauer, Aquatics Director
[email protected]

 

Floyd County Family YMCA Staff

Floyd County YMCA Staff

Jeff Jaehnen, District Executive Director
[email protected]
812-206-4891

Charlotte Simmons, Membership Director
[email protected]
812-206-4894

Katy Goodman, Sr. Aquatics Director
[email protected]
502-242-3108

Audrey Sonne, Lead Preschool Teacher
[email protected]
502-242-3099

Vera McGhee, Childcare Director
[email protected]
812-206-4897

Christinia Scott, Healthy Living Director
[email protected]
812-206-4899

Russ Schuman, Regional Facilities Director
[email protected]
502-242-2892

School-Age Child Care Staff:

Vera McGhee, Program Director
[email protected]
812.206.4897

Amy Wade, Payments Coordinator
[email protected]
812.725.5624

Northeast Family YMCA Staff

Northeast YMCA Staff

Jamie Miller, Associate Executive Director
[email protected]
502-329-4789

Kathryn Gilene, Sr. Membership Director
[email protected]
502-814-7347

Lori Duckett, Sr. Healthy Living Director
[email protected]
502-329-4786

Christina Faulkenburg, Sr. Family Program Director
[email protected]
502-413-0759

Jacob Young, Assistant Aquatics Director
[email protected]
502-814-7369

Mandee Ashcraft, Child Development Center Director
[email protected]
502-329-4792

Brad Ritter, Regional Facilities Director
[email protected]
502-242-2765

Oldham County Family YMCA Staff

Oldham County YMCA Staff

Josh Ransdell, Executive Director
[email protected]
502-222-3901

Adam Johnson, Membership Director
[email protected]
502-222-3918

Maurissa Duncan, Aquatics Director
[email protected]
502-572-2649

Brittany Caple, Sr. Program Director: Child Care, Camp, Indoor Arena
[email protected]
502-222-3916

Meredith Wise, Member Impact Director
[email protected]
502-222-3904

 

Republic Bank Foundation Family YMCA Staff

Republic Bank Foundation YMCA Staff

Walter Walker, Executive Director
[email protected]
502-813-8075

Kaylei Weedman, Membership & Kids' Club Director
[email protected]
502-572-2605

Shawn Wright, Best Buy Teen Tech & Healthy Living Director
[email protected]
502-813-8066

Patrick Sauer, Aquatics Director
[email protected]
502-491-0441

Kennadee Pringle, Regional Assistant Youth Development Director
[email protected]
502-242-3093

Southeast Family YMCA Staff

Southeast YMCA Staff

Kristina Kluesner, Executive Director
[email protected]
502-242-2859

TJ Phillips, Membership Director
[email protected]
502-242-2872

Whitney Gaines, Aquatics Director
[email protected]
502-491-9622

Robbie Evans, Group Fitness Coordinator
[email protected]
502-242-2867

Brian Byrd, Regional Facilities Director
[email protected]
502-242-2862

Southwest Family YMCA Staff

Southwest YMCA Staff

Jenifer Roberts, Executive Director
[email protected]
502-632-5300

Krista Davis, Aquatics Director
[email protected]
502-242-5528

Aprele Gaddie, Program Director: Membership & Wellness
[email protected]
502-242-2669

MaKayla Elble, Child Development Center Director
[email protected]
502-632-5303

YMCA at Norton Commons Staff

Norton Commons YMCA Staff

Karen Guttmann, Executive Director
[email protected]
502-413-0588

Andrea Merritt, Associate Executive Director
[email protected]
502-413-0554

Lisa Flannery, Senior Membership Director
[email protected]
502-413-0559

Dillon Ganote, Healthy Living Director
[email protected]
502-413-0557

Justine Noel, Aquatics Programming Director
[email protected]
502-413-0553

Erin Clayton, Aquatics Operations Director
[email protected]
502-413-0565

Nadya Badouan, Family Program Director
[email protected]
502-413-0561

Matthew Cahoe, Assistant Membership and Healthy Living Director
[email protected]
502-413-0555

Bullitt County YMCA Program Services

Bullitt County YMCA Program Services Staff

Bullitt County YMCA Program Services Staff

Bullitt County Staff

Sharon Bryant, Sr. Bullitt County Child Care Director 
[email protected]
502-955-6433

Site Information:

Cedar Grove
502-442-3353
Stephanie Thomas

Crossroads
502-442-3348
Adriane Motsch

Freedom
502-500-6696
Anna Rhodes

Old Mill
502-442-3350
Tamara Gould

Mount Washington
502-442-3349
Kasey Markwell

Pleasant Grove
502-780-0600
Jason Bryant

Roby
502-442-3354
Debbie Reynolds

Shepherdsville
502-422-3181
Amber Tucker

[email protected] Staff

[email protected] Staff

[email protected]

Robbie Evans, Director, [email protected] Norton Health
revans@ymcalouisville.org
502-629-3760

Erik Mann, Director, [email protected] GEA
emann@ymcalouisville.org
502-452-7970

YMCA Association Services Office

Association Services Staff

YMCA Association Services Staff

ASO Staff

Steve Tarver, President/CEO
[email protected]
502-587-2109

Cindy Nordhoff, Executive Assistant
[email protected]
502-587-2105

Ronnie McKiernan, Association Risk Manager
[email protected]
502-572-2615

Anne Eckert, Community Integrated Health Specialist
[email protected]
502-635-4388

DEVELOPMENT

Brianna O'Daniel, District Director
[email protected]
502-587-2112

Dave Brennan, District Director
[email protected]
502-635-4404

Dennis Enix, Development and Grants Director
[email protected]
502-855-6105

Deborah Hurley, Grant Specialist
[email protected]
502-635-4400

Beth Gallagher, Association Development Database Manager     
[email protected]
502-582-3620

FINANCE

Josh Zimmerman, Director of Reporting and Analysis           
[email protected]
502-814-7350

Jasmine Vaughn, Accounts Payable Specialist
[email protected]
502-587-2108

Robyn Beard, Staff Accountant
[email protected]
502-242-3097

Jill Ballard, Accounting Grant Management Specialist
[email protected]
502-413-0594

HUMAN RESOURCES (HR)

Lisa Dunlap, Vice President, Human Resources           
[email protected]
502-587-2101

Denise Wells, Human Resource Specialist         
[email protected]
502-587-2104

Charlene Needy, HR Admin Support
[email protected]
502-242-2772

Daryl Foust, HR Admin Support
[email protected]
502-572-2611

MARKETING

Blair Downs
Director of Marketing & Communications            
[email protected]
502-587-2113

Heather McClure, Marketing and Communications Manager            
[email protected]
502-587-2114

Maya Delgado, Marketing and Communications Manager            
[email protected]
502-587-2383

OPERATIONS / MEMBER EXPERIENCE/ MEMBERSHIP

Aleksandra Desanovski-Burns, Association Membership Director
[email protected]
502-882-6670

Angie Gracia, Director of Business Operations
[email protected]
502-582-3618

Barbara Morris, District Administrative Director
[email protected]
502-242-5508

Darcy Simpson, District Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
502-413-0556

Holly Bowles, District Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
502-635-4402

Hannah Baldwin, District Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
502-242-5479

Candice Spradlin, District Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
502-572-2650

Lauren Biggs, District Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
502-242-3106

Gabby Reedus, Operations Center Associate      
[email protected]
502-582-3622

Alayna Johnston, Operations Center Associate      
[email protected]
502-329-4798

Vinnie Edwards, Member Experience Director     
[email protected]
502-242-2993

ASSOCIATION YOUTH SPORTS

Main Youth Sports Phone Number: 502-587-2100

Andre Klaassen, Sr. Sports Director
[email protected]
502-572-2618

Austin Mota, Sr. Sports Director
[email protected]
502-242-2997

Kennadee Pringle, Regional Youth Sports Director
[email protected]

Colin Castro, Regional Youth Sports Director
[email protected]

CORPORATE RELATIONS

Tami Pyles, Movement Services Coordinator
[email protected]
502-780-3802

Ashtyn Begley, Corporate Relations Director
abegley@ymcalouisville.org
502-523-9277

YMCA Camp Piomingo

YMCA Camp Piomingo Staff

YMCA Camp Piomingo Staff

YMCA Camp Piomingo Staff

Molly Staley, Interim Executive Director
[email protected]
502-942-2616

Alex Carpenter, Program Director
[email protected]
502-942-2616

Bethany Bault, Office Manager & Registrar
[email protected]
502-942-2616

YMCA Safe Place Services

YMCA Safe Place Services Staff

YMCA Safe Place Services Staff

YMCA Safe Place Services Staff

Matt Reed, Executive Director    
[email protected]
502.635.4403

Quan A. Founder, Associate Executive Director
[email protected]
502.855.6108

Chelsea Ndiaye, Facility and Food Service Manager
[email protected]
502.635.4408

Dionne McCage, Director of YNOW Mentoring Services
[email protected]
502.635.4399

Linda Votaw, Director of Case Management Services
[email protected]
502.635.4398

Sam Carroll, Outreach Coordinator
[email protected]
502.635.5233

YMCA School-Age Child Care

YMCA School-Age Child Care Staff

YMCA School-Age Child Care Staff

YMCA School-Age Child Care Staff

Laura Lewter, Executive Director
[email protected]
502-635-4381

Brandon Yates, Associate Executive Director
[email protected]
502-498-6253

Ben Taylor, Regional Director
[email protected]
502-855-6103

Lisa Middelton, Regional Director
[email protected]
502-855-5399

Michelle Davis, Program Director
[email protected]
502-855-8392

Mary Graybeal, Program Director
[email protected]
502-855-5394

Terralyn Hicks, Program Director
[email protected]
502-381-9883

Kay Lee, Program Director
[email protected]
502-855-5391

Lindsey Mahoney, Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
502.855.5184

Sarah Grider, Director - Administrative Services
[email protected]
502.635.4382

Stephanie Hamblin, Bookkeeper
[email protected]
502.635.4411

Kelli Shultz, Staff Recruiter
[email protected]
502.635.4385

Jordan Beeding, Bookkeeper
[email protected]
502.855.6102
 

Jefferson County Child Enrichment Program (CEP) Site Information:

Alex R. Kennedy
502-471-0265
Leangela Threats

Audubon
502-471-0194
Tammy Johnston

Bates
502-471-0206
Kristina Lawson

Bloom
502-471-4010
Lindsey Steiger

Bowen
502-471-4011
Becca Broda

Brandeis
502-442-5231
Deltress Moore

Brown
502-471-4036
Deetra Means

Cane Run
502-471-4012
Michelle Mitchem

Chancey
502-630-9518
Leah Craft

Chenoweth
502-471-0294
Gemirra Petty

Coleridge Taylor
502-471-4015
Deanna Lee

Dunn
502-471-0407
Angelique Israel

Fairdale
502-471-0465
KD Moo

Farmer
502-471-4400
Candice Mitchell

Greathouse
502-471-4021
James (Russ) Coulter

Hawthorne
502-471-0640
Hartsul Bratcher

Hite
502-471-0651
Megan Cunningham

Jeffersontown
502-471-0804
Nikki Teverbaugh

Kennedy
502-901-8305
Lannie Smith

Klondike
502-471-0843
Robert Smith

Laukhuf
502-471-0868
Jessica Spalding

Lincoln
502-287-9741
Rhonda Colbert

Lowe
502-471-0877
LaTasha Rogers

McFerran
502-471-4026
Sa'Rina Bailey

Middletown
402-471-4027
Tina Eversen

Norton
502-471-4031
Fantasia Drake

Norton Commons
502-631-1158
Emily Kessler

Smyrna
502-471-0655
Kristen Morris

St. Matthews
502-645-0184
Greg Knox

Stopher
502-618-7001
Kenny Reisser

Trunnell
502-471-4016
Darlene Jackson

Tully
502-471-4038
Renee Price

Wheeler
502-471-4399
Keyonna Humphrey

Wilder
502-471-4039
Adrian Pennebaker

Jefferson County Private and Parochial School- Age Child Care Staff:

Holy Trinity
502-471-0403
Stacey Mayfield

St. Margaret Mary
502-471-4231
Joy Smith

St. Patrick
502-471-4341
Paige Anderson

St. Raphael
502-419-0195
Nikko Parris